World Pool Masters:Redemption For Kazakis
World Pool Masters
Redemption For Kazakis

World Pool Masters

May 22-25, 2021 Europa Point Sports Park

Saturday, May 22 – Tuesday, May 25, 2021

The Dafabet World Pool Masters, 9-ball’s biggest invitational tournament, returns to Gibraltar over four action-packed days.

The World Pool Masters features 24 of the best players from around the world as players battle it out for their share of the $100,000 prize fund.

Prize Fund


Preliminary round $1,750

x8

Last 16 $2,250

x8

Quarter-Finalists $3,750

x4

Semi-Finalists $7,500

x2

Runner-Up $13,000

x1

Champion $25,000

x1

TOTAL $100,000

David Alcaide
Spain
Alexander Kazakis
Greece
Naoyuki Oi
Japan
Jayson Shaw
Great Britian
Fedor Gorst
Russia
Max Lechner
Austria
Joshua Filler
Germany
Albin Ouschan
Austria
Billy Thorpe
USA
Skyler Woodward
USA
Kelly Fisher
Great Britain
Justin Sajich
Australia
Eklent Kaci
Albania
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Niels Feijen
Netherlands
Jeff De Luna
Philippines
Shane van Boening
USA
Jakub Koniar
Slovakia
Mieszko Fortunski
Poland
Kristina Tkach
Russia
Chris Melling
Great Britain
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Denis Grabe
Estonia
Roberto Gomez
Philippines
Saturday 22nd May
18:30 (GIBRALTAR TIME) session
preliminary
Kelly Fisher (GBR)
3 - 7
Justin Sajich (AUS)
Eklent Kaci (ALB)
7 - 3
Petri Makkonen (FIN)
Chris Melling (GBR)
7 - 4
Sanjin Pehlivanovic (BIH)
Billy Thorpe (USA)
1 - 7
Skyler Woodward (USA)
Sunday 23rd May
12:00 (GIBRALTAR TIME) session
preliminary
Niels Feijen (NED)
7 - 3
Jeffrey De Luna (PHI)
Mieszko Fortunski (POL)
7 - 2
Kristina Tkach (RUS)
Denis Grabe (EST)
7 - 6
Roberto Gomez (PHI)
Last16
Joshua Filler
7 - 5
Chris Melling
19:00 (GIBRALTAR TIME) session
preliminary
Shane van Boening (USA)
7 - 4
Jakub Koniar (SVK)
Last16
Naoyuki Oi
5 - 7
Eklent Kaci
David Alcaide
3 - 7
Skyler Woodward
Monday 24th May
13:00 (GIBRALTAR TIME) session
Last16
Max Lechner
7 - 5
Mieszko Fortunski
Albin Ouschan
3 - 7
Denis Grabe
Jayson Shaw
6 - 7
Niels Feijen
18:30 (GIBRALTAR TIME) session
Last16
Alexander Kazakis
7 - 3
Justin Sajich
Fedor Gorst
1 - 7
Shane van Boening
quarter final
Eklent Kaci
7 - 0
Niels Feijen
Tuesday 25th May
13:00 (GIBRALTAR TIME) session
quarter final
Joshua Filler
7 - 5
Denis Grabe
Max Lechner
4 - 7
Shane van Boening
Alexander Kazakis
7 - 3
Skyler Woodward
18:30 (GIBRALTAR TIME) session
semi final
Alexander Kazakis
7 - 6
Eklent Kaci
Joshua Filler
6 - 7
Shane van Boening
final
Alexander Kazakis
9 - 0
Shane van Boening
2019David Alcaide
Gibraltar
2018Niels Feijen (Netherlands)
Gibraltar
2017David Alcaide (Spain)
Gibraltar
2015Shane Van Boening (USA)
Manchester, England
2014Shane Van Boening (USA)
Nottingham, England
2013Niels Feijen (Holland)
Barnsley, England
2012Karol Skowerski (Poland)
Kielce, Poland
2011Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Manila, Philippines
2010Dennis Orcollo (Philippines)
Las Vegas, USA
2009Darren Appleton (England)
Las Vegas, USA
2008Alex Pagulayan (Philippines)
Las Vegas, USA
2007Thomas Engert (Germany)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2006Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2005Raj Hundal (England)
Doncaster, England
2004Thomas Engert (Germany)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2003Tony Drago (Malta)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2002Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Milton Keynes, England
2001Francisco Bustamante (Philippines)
Lakeside, England
2000Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Lakeside, England
1999Alex Lely (Holland)
Lakeside, England
1998Francisco Bustamante (Philippines)
Lakeside, England
1997Earl Strickland (USA)
Lakeside, England
1996Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Blackpool, England
1995Daryl Peach (England)
Blackpool, England
1994Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Doncaster, England
1993Werner Duregger (Austria)
Plymouth, England

Sponsors and Partners


rasson_sponsor
aramith_sponsor
kamui_sponsor
simonis_sponsor
predator_sponsor
buytickets_sponsor
world-pool_sponsor