FILLER VICTORIOUS
FILLER VICTORIOUS

World Pool Masters

May 5-8, 2022 Europa Point Sports Park

The World Pool Masters, 9-ball’s biggest invitational tournament, returns to Gibraltar over four action-packed days. All times are in local time (CEST)

BUY EVENT JERSEY     BRACKET     HIGHLIGHTS     REPORT    

Prize Fund


Preliminary Round $1,750

x8

Last 16 $2,250

x8

Quarter-Finalists $3,750

x4

Semi-Finalists $7,500

x2

Runner-Up $13,000

x1

Winner $25,000

x1

Total $100,000

Alexander Kazakis (1)
Greece
Shane Van Boening (2)
USA
Albin Ouschan (3)
Austria
David Alcaide (4)
Spain
Max Lechner (5)
Austria
Aloysius Yapp (6)
Singapore
Naoyuki Oi (7)
Japan
Joshua Filler (8)
Germany
Ko Ping Chung
Chinese Taipei
Eklent Kaci
Albania
Ko Pin-Yi
Chinese Taipei
Jayson Shaw
Great Britain
Oliver Szolnoki
Hungary
Skyler Woodward
USA
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Spain
Denis Grabe
Estonia
Mieszko Fortunski
Poland
Mario He
Austria
Dennis Orcollo
Philippines
Mika Immonen
Finland
Niels Feijen
Netherlands
Lo Ho Sum
Hong Kong, China
Abdullah Alyousef
Kuwait
Dimitri Jungo
Switzerland
Thursday 5th May
18:30 session
preliminary
Oliver Szolnoki
3 - 7
Skyler Woodward
Mario He
3 - 7
Dimitri Jungo
Denis Grabe
4 - 7
Lo Ho Sum
Jayson Shaw
2 - 7
Mieszko Fortunski
Friday 6th May
13:00 session
preliminary
Ko Ping Chung
4 - 7
Ko Pin Yi
Eklent Kaci
4 - 7
Dennis Orcollo
Abdullah Alyousef
7 - 2
Niels Feijen
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
7 - 5
Mika Immonen
19:00 session
Last16
Alexander Kazakis (1)
0 - 7
Dennis Orcollo
Max Lechner (5)
7 - 2
Dimitri Jungo
Shane Van Boening (2)
6 - 7
Lo Ho Sum
Saturday 7th May
13:00 session
Last16
David Alcaide (4)
3 - 7
Ko Pin-Yi
Aloysius Yapp (6)
4 - 7
Mieszko Fortunski
Naoyuki Oi (7)
3 - 7
Abdullah Alyousef
18:30 session
Last16
Joshua Filler (8)
7 - 1
Skyler Woodward
Albin Ouschan (3)
5 - 7
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
quarter final
Max Lechner (5)
2 - 7
Ko Pin-Yi
Sunday 8th May
13:00 session
quarter final
Lo Ho Sum
7 - 6
Abdullah Alyousef
Joshua Filler (8)
7 - 0
Dennis Orcollo
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
4 - 7
Mieszko Fortunski
18:30 session
semi final
Joshua Filler (8)
7 - 3
Ko Pin-Yi
Mieszko Fortunski
5 - 7
Lo Ho Sum
final
Joshua Filler (8)
9 - 6
Lo Ho Sum
Race to 9
2021Alexander Kazakis
Gibraltar
2019David Alcaide
Gibraltar
2018Niels Feijen (Netherlands)
Gibraltar
2017David Alcaide (Spain)
Gibraltar
2015Shane Van Boening (USA)
Manchester, England
2014Shane Van Boening (USA)
Nottingham, England
2013Niels Feijen (Holland)
Barnsley, England
2012Karol Skowerski (Poland)
Kielce, Poland
2011Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Manila, Philippines
2010Dennis Orcollo (Philippines)
Las Vegas, USA
2009Darren Appleton (England)
Las Vegas, USA
2008Alex Pagulayan (Philippines)
Las Vegas, USA
2007Thomas Engert (Germany)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2006Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2005Raj Hundal (England)
Doncaster, England
2004Thomas Engert (Germany)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2003Tony Drago (Malta)
Egmond aan Zee, Holland
2002Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Milton Keynes, England
2001Francisco Bustamante (Philippines)
Lakeside, England
2000Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Lakeside, England
1999Alex Lely (Holland)
Lakeside, England
1998Francisco Bustamante (Philippines)
Lakeside, England
1997Earl Strickland (USA)
Lakeside, England
1996Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Blackpool, England
1995Daryl Peach (England)
Blackpool, England
1994Ralf Souquet (Germany)
Doncaster, England
1993Werner Duregger (Austria)
Plymouth, England

Sponsors and Partners


onboard_sponsor
rasson_sponsor
aramith_sponsor
kamui_sponsor
simonis_sponsor
predator_sponsor
world-pool_sponsor