Biado wins US Open Pool Championship
Biado wins US Open Pool Championship

US Open Pool Championship

September 13-18, 2021 Harrah's Resort, Atlantic City

The US Open Pool Championship heads to its new home, Harrah’s Resort Atlantic City as a field of 256 aim to take down one of the most prestigious titles in pool.

Session Times can be found below for the week with each day getting underway from 10 am ET

Full Results    

Prize Fund


97th $750

65th $1,000

49th $1,250

33rd $1,750

25th $2,250

17th $2,750

9th $3,750

5th $6,750

3rd $12,000

Runner-Up $25,000

Winner $50,000

Total $300,000

Abdullah Al Yousef
(Kuwait)
Abdullah Alshammari
(Saudi Arabia)
Abrin Schaad
(USA)
Adam King
(United States)
Adam Martin
(USA)
Alan Rolon Rosado
(Puerto Rico)
Albin Ouschan
(Austria)
Albrecht Lapena
(USA)
Aleksa Pecelj
(Serbia)
Alex Pagulayan
(Canada)
Alexandros Kazakis
(Greece)
Ali Dhaifallah Abdullah Almuhtadi
(Yemen)
Allen Hopkins
(USA)
Aloysius Yapp
(Singapore)
Anthony Conn
(USA)
Anthony Manning
(United States)
Anthony Meglino
(USA)
April Larson
()
Austin Summers
(USA)
Badar Al Awadhi
(Kuwait)
Bahram Lotfy
(Denmark)
Barry West
(Jr.)
Bill Meacham
(USA)
Billy Thorpe
(USA)
Bj Ussery
(USA)
Blaine Barcus
(USA)
Blake Baker
(USA)
Brad Guthrie
(Canada)
Brandon Shuff
(USA)
Carlin Sanderson
(USA)
Carlo Biado
(Philippines)
Chad Bazinet
(USA)
Chad Fairchild
(USA)
Chalmer Vergara
(USA)
Chang Jung-lin
(Chinese Taipei)
Chris Reinhold
(USA)
Christopher Cameron
(USA)
Christopher Lawson
(USA)
Christopher Pyle
(USA)
Cody Myers
(USA)
Coen Bell
(USA)
Corey Deuel
(USA)
Dalibor Nikolin
(Serbia)
Daniel Dagotdot
(USA)
Daniel Klochenok
(USA)
Daniel Schneider
(Switzerland)
Daniel Sharlow
(USA)
Danny Olson
(USA)
Darren Appleton
(United Kingdom)
David Alcaide Bermudez
(Spain)
David Daya
(USA)
David Shlemperis
(USA)
Dawn Hopkins
(USA)
Deepak Dhiman
(India)
Demetrius Jelatis
(USA)
Denis Grabe
(Estonia)
Dennis Orcollo
(Philippines)
Devin Poteet
(USA)
Dhruvalkumar Patel
(India)
Dj Mcginley
(Canada)
Donny Mills
(USA)
Douglas Jones
(USA)
Earl Strickland
(USA)
Edward Abraham
(USA)
Edward Epperson
(USA)
Eklent Kaci
(Albania)
Ellis Brown
(USA)
Elvis Rodriguez
(Honduras)
Emil André Gangfløt
(Norway)
Erik Hjorleifson
(Canada)
Esteban Robles
(Costa Rica)
Evan Lunda
(USA)
Fedor Gorst
(Russia)
Francesco Candela
(Italy)
Francisco Sánchez Ruiz
(Spain)
Fred Upham
(USA)
Gary Serrano
(USA)
Gary Urinoski
(USA)
Greg Antonakos
(USA)
Guillermo Beramendi
(Peru)
Hendrik Drost
(USA)
Henrik Larsson
(Sweden)
Henry Rivera Portillo
(Honduras)
Hsieh Chia-chen
(Chinese Taipei)
Hunter Lombardo
(USA)
Hussain Al Sayyafi
(Kuwait)
Ilija Trajceski
(USA)
Ivica Putnik
(Croatia)
James Aranas
(Philippines)
James Conn
(USA)
James Davee
(USA)
James Prather
(USA)
Jason Theron
(South Africa)
Jaydev Zaveri
(India)
Jayson Shaw
(United Kingdom)
Jeffrey De Luna
(Philippines)
Jeffrey Ignacio
(Philippines)
Jennifer Barretta
(USA)
Jeremiah Stanfield
(USA)
Jeremy Jones
(USA)
Jesus Atencio
(USA)
Joe Magee
(USA)
Joey Tate
(USA)
Johann Gonzales Chua
(Philippines)
John Francisco
(USA)
John Hennigan
(USA)
John Moody Jr.
(USA)
John Moody Sr.
(USA)
John Morra
(Canada)
Jonás Souto
(Spain)
Jonathan L. Smith
(USA)
Jose Alberto Delgado
(Spain)
Joseph Blyler
(USA)
Joseph Korsiak
(USA)
Joseph Testa
(USA)
Josh Burbul
(USA)
Josh Roberts
(USA)
Joshua Filler
(Germany)
Juan Jose Rosa
(Puerto Rico)
Judd Trump
(United Kingdom)
Justin Espinosa
(USA)
Justin Martin
(USA)
Kang Lee
(South Korea)
Karen Corr
(Ireland)
Kashton Keeton
(USA)
Keith Guenzel
(USA)
Kelly Fisher
(United Kingdom)
Kelson Juan
(USA)
Kenshiro Sakai
(Japan)
Kevin Clark
(USA)
Kevin Guimond
(USA)
Kevin West
(USA)
Kevin Zock
(USA)
Khalid Alghamdi
(Saudi Arabia)
Konrad Juszczyszyn
(Poland)
Kristina Tkach
(Russia)
Kurt Kobayashi
(USA)
Kyle Bova
(USA)
Kyle Coleman
(USA)
Leo C. Ott
(USA)
Lukas Fracasso-verner
(USA)
Marc Bijsterbosch
(Netherlands)
Marc Vidal Claramunt
(USA)
Marco Teutscher
(Netherlands)
Mario He
(Austria)
Masato Yoshioka
(Japan)
Mason Koch
(USA)
Massimiliano Corso
(Italy)
Mateusz Śniegocki
(Poland)
Matt Krah
(USA)
Max Lechner
(Austria)
Max Watanabe
(USA)
Michael Delawder
(USA)
Michael Hunter
(USA)
Michael Ortiz
(Puerto Rico)
Michael Schneider
(Switzerland)
Michael Sclafani
(USA)
Michael Toohig
(USA)
Michael Yednak
(USA)
Mickey Krause
(Denmark)
Mieszko Fortuński
(Poland)
Miguel Angel Girón Mendieta
(Honduras)
Mika Immonen
(Finland)
Mike Saleh
(USA)
Mike Salerno
(USA)
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
(Lebanon)
Mohammad Almuhanna
(Kuwait)
Moritz Neuhausen
(Germany)
Muhummed Daydat
(South Africa)
Naoyuki Oi
(Japan)
Nathan Childress
(USA)
Nic Torraca
(USA)
Nicholas Coppola
(USA)
Nick Antonakos
(USA)
Nickolas Carson
(USA)
Niels Feijen
(Netherlands)
Nikos Ekonomopoulos
(Greece)
Olivér Szolnoki
(Hungary)
Omar Al Shaheen
(Kuwait)
Osiris Crawford
(USA)
Paul Spaanstra
(USA)
Pedro Botta
(USA)
Pia Filler
(Germany)
Pijus Labutis
(Lithuania)
Radosław Babica
(Poland)
Raed Shabib
(USA)
Ralf Souquet
(Germany)
Randolph Labonte
(USA)
Raymond Linares
(USA)
Reinaldo Dendariarena
(Puerto Rico)
Rick Miller
(USA)
Rick Scarlato Jr.
(USA)
Robert Frost
(USA)
Robert Hart
(USA)
Roberto Gomez
(Philippines)
Rodrigo Geronimo
(USA)
Roland Garcia
(Philippines)
Ruslan Chinakhov
(Russia)
Sakura Muramatsu
(Japan)
Sampson Yonko
(USA)
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
(Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Scott Haas
(USA)
Shahram Changezi
(Pakistan)
Shamel Alazzawi
(Iraq)
Shane Vanboening
(USA)
Shane Wolford
(USA)
Sharik Sayed
(Singapore)
Shaun Wilkie
(USA)
Skyler Woodward
(USA)
Stanley Walton
(Cayman Islands)
Stephen Folan
(Canada)
Stephen Holem
(Canada)
Steve Craney
(USA)
Steve Fleming
(USA)
Steve Kotuba
(USA)
Steve Lillis
(USA)
Steven Way
(USA)
Suad Kantarevic
(USA)
Sullivan Clark
(New Zealand)
Thomas Dalfonso
(USA)
Thomas Haas
(USA)
Thorsten Hohmann
(Germany)
Toh Lian Han
(Singapore)
Tomasz Kaplan
(Poland)
Tony Robles
(USA)
Tony Rudi
(USA)
Tyler Adolini
(USA)
Tyler Styer
(USA)
Tyrel Blowers
(USA)
Utpal Raval
(USA)
Vincent Beaurivage
(Canada)
Vincent Cimarelli
(USA)
Virat Agrawal
(India)
Waleed Hashem
(Canada)
Waleed Majid
(Qatar)
Warren Kiamco
(Philippines)
Wiktor Zielinski
(Poland)
Wilfredo D Albay Jr
(American)
William Hammond
(USA)
Wojciech Szewczyk
(Poland)
Wu Kun-lin
(Chinese Taipei)
Zaid Thweib
(Jordan)
2021Carlo Biado
Harrah's Resort, Atlantic City
2019Joshua Filler
Mandalay Bay Resort, Las Vegas
2017Jayson Shaw
Sheraton Norfolk Waterside Hotel, Norfolk, VA
2016Shane Van Boening
Sheraton Norfolk Waterside Hotel, Norfolk, VA
2015Kevin (Cheng Yu Hsuan)
Sheraton Norfolk Waterside Hotel, Norfolk, VA
2014Shane Van Boening
Marriott Chesapeake – Norfolk Convention Center
2013Shane Van Boening
Marriott Chesapeake – Norfolk Convention Center
2012Shane Van Boening
Holiday Inn Virginia Beach - Norfolk Convention Center
2011Darren Appleton
Chesapeake Conference Center
2010Darren Appleton
Chesapeake Conference Center
2009Mika Immonen
Chesapeake Conference Center
2008Mika Immonen
Chesapeake Conference Center
2007Shane Van Boening
Chesapeake Conference Center
2006John Schmidt
Chesapeake Conference Center
2005Alex Pagulayan
Chesapeake Conference Center
2004Gabe Owen
Chesapeake Conference Center
2003Jeremy Jones
Chesapeake Conference Center
2002Ralf Souquet
Chesapeake Conference Center
2001Corey Deuel
Chesapeake Conference Center
2000Earl Strickland
Chesapeake Conference Center
1999Johnny Archer
Chesapeake Conference Center
1998Buddy Hall
Chesapeake Conference Center
1997Earl Strickland
Chesapeake Conference Center
1996Rodney Morris
Virginia Beach Pavilion
1995Reed Pierce
Holiday Inn, Chesapeake, VA
1994Efren Reyes
Holiday Inn, Chesapeake, VA
1993Earl Strickland
Holiday Inn, Chesapeake, VA
1992Tommy Kennedy
Holiday Inn, Chesapeake, VA
1991Buddy Hall
Holiday Inn, Chesapeake, VA
1990Nick Varner
Lake Wright Hotel, Norfolk, VA
1989Nick Varner
Lake Wright Hotel, Norfolk, VA
1988Mike Lebron
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1987Earl Strickland
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1986David Howard
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1985Jimmy Reid
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1984Earl Strickland
Lake Wright Hotel, Norfolk, VA
1983Mike Sigel
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1982David Howard
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1981Allen Hopkins
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1980Mike Sigel
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1979Louie Roberts
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1978Steve Mizerak
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1977Allen Hopkins
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA
1976Mike Sigel
Q-Master Billiards, Norfolk, VA

Sponsors and Partners


diamond_sponsor
aramith_sponsor
kamui_sponsor
simonis_sponsor
predator_sponsor
world-pool_sponsor